Amsterdam Tickets

Rijksmuseum: Führung

Skip the line and rediscover the Dutch Golden Age on a guided tour

from €75.00· save €10.00
Rijksmuseum: Führung

Providers compared

Prices are fetched live from the provider APIs.

Providers compared
ProviderPriceBook
Tiqets€75.00Best priceGo to provider
Viator€85.00Go to provider

Practical information

Getting there, best time to visit and booking notes for Rijksmuseum: Führung.

District
Rijksmuseum
Duration
2 min
Price range
€75.00 – €85.00
Providers compared
2
Cancellation
Free cancellation with at least one provider
Ticket delivery
Instant ticket by email or app available

From Amsterdam Centraal the tram or metro usually takes under 20 minutes; walking through the canal belt adds up to roughly half an hour.

Tuesday to Thursday are the calmest days, while rainy Amsterdam afternoons push museum visitor numbers up sharply.

The gap between the cheapest and most expensive offer is currently €10.00 per person – about €20.00 for two travellers. Prices are refreshed daily and can move at short notice when demand is high.

Providers in detail

Price context, terms and specifics per provider for Rijksmuseum: Führung.

TiqetsBest price
View at Tiqets

Tiqets: Rijksmuseum: Führung from €75.00

Tiqets mostly sells timed-entry tickets and delivers them as a mobile ticket you scan at the entrance.

At €75.00, Tiqets is currently the cheapest of 2 compared providers for this experience – the best price in our comparison.

Terms for this offer: free cancellation according to the provider, instant ticket right after booking, duration around 2 min. The provider confirms the details during checkout.

  • Price at Tiqets: €75.00 per person
  • Price rank: 1 of 2 (best price)
  • Cancellation: free according to the provider
  • Ticket: available instantly after booking
  • Strengths: dense museum and attraction coverage in Amsterdam with direct entry.

Rijksmuseum: Führung at Viator – €85.00

Viator lists this experience inside the Tripadvisor ecosystem, so traveller reviews and tour details sit close together.

Viator costs €85.00, which is €10.00 (about 13%) above Tiqets; across 2 providers that puts it in position 2.

Terms for this offer: free cancellation according to the provider, instant ticket right after booking, duration around 2 min. The provider confirms the details during checkout.

  • Price at Viator: €85.00 per person
  • Price rank: 2 of 2 · €10.00 above the best price
  • Cancellation: free according to the provider
  • Ticket: available instantly after booking
  • Strengths: large tour selection, detailed descriptions, often flexible cancellation terms.

Description

Do you love going to museums, but simply can't bear elbowing past hordes of people just to get a peep at your favorite painting? Then snatch up this ticket that will propel you to the top of the queue at the Rijksmuseum, and take you on a two-hour guided odyssey inside Amsterdam's epic palace of art. Rediscover the golden age of merchants, aristocrats, royalty, and detail-rich still lifes in the grand halls of one of the world's most integral classical art museums.

What to expect

  • Do you love going to museums, but simply can't bear elbowing past hordes of people just to get a peep at your favorite painting

Frequently asked questions

How much does Rijksmuseum: Führung cost?
The cheapest compared price is €75.00 per person with Tiqets. We compare Tiqets, Viator.
Where can I book Rijksmuseum: Führung?
We compare offers from Tiqets, Viator and link straight to each provider's booking page.
How long does Rijksmuseum: Führung take?
Allow around 2 min. The exact duration depends on the provider and time slot you choose.
Is free cancellation available?
Yes, at least one provider offers free cancellation for this experience. Terms are shown in the comparison table.

More experiences in this category

See all museums & culture in Amsterdam compared