Amsterdam Tickets

In AmsterdamCozy Cheese & Wine Cruise Tasting Experience1h 15m

In AmsterdamCozy Cheese & Wine Cruise Tasting Experience1h 15m – culinary experience in Amsterdam.

from €26.60· save €2.40
In AmsterdamCozy Cheese & Wine Cruise Tasting Experience1h 15m

Providers compared

Prices are fetched live from the provider APIs.

Providers compared
ProviderPriceBook
Viator€26.60Best priceGo to provider
GetYourGuide€29.00Go to provider

Practical information

Getting there, best time to visit and booking notes for In AmsterdamCozy Cheese & Wine Cruise Tasting Experience1h 15m.

District
Amsterdam
Duration
1 h
Price range
€26.60 – €29.00
Providers compared
2
Cancellation
Free cancellation with at least one provider
Ticket delivery
Instant ticket by email or app available

From Amsterdam Centraal the tram or metro usually takes under 20 minutes; walking through the canal belt adds up to roughly half an hour.

Most tastings replace a full meal – eat lightly beforehand and flag any dietary needs when booking.

The gap between the cheapest and most expensive offer is currently €2.40 per person – about €4.80 for two travellers. Prices are refreshed daily and can move at short notice when demand is high.

Providers in detail

Price context, terms and specifics per provider for In AmsterdamCozy Cheese & Wine Cruise Tasting Experience1h 15m.

ViatorBest price
View at Viator

Book In AmsterdamCozy Cheese & Wine Cruise Tasting Experience1h 15m via Viator (€26.60)

Viator is strong on guided formats with local guides and usually shows cancellation deadlines prominently.

At €26.60, Viator is currently the cheapest of 2 compared providers for this experience – the best price in our comparison.

Terms for this offer: free cancellation according to the provider, instant ticket right after booking, duration around 1 h. The provider confirms the details during checkout.

  • Price at Viator: €26.60 per person
  • Price rank: 1 of 2 (best price)
  • Cancellation: free according to the provider
  • Ticket: available instantly after booking
  • Strengths: large tour selection, detailed descriptions, often flexible cancellation terms.

Book In AmsterdamCozy Cheese & Wine Cruise Tasting Experience1h 15m via GetYourGuide (€29.00)

GetYourGuide bundles tours and tickets across Europe and works with many local operators in Amsterdam.

GetYourGuide costs €29.00, which is €2.40 (about 9%) above Viator; across 2 providers that puts it in position 2.

Terms for this offer: free cancellation according to the provider, instant ticket right after booking, duration around 1 h. The provider confirms the details during checkout.

  • Price at GetYourGuide: €29.00 per person
  • Price rank: 2 of 2 · €2.40 above the best price
  • Cancellation: free according to the provider
  • Ticket: available instantly after booking
  • Strengths: smooth checkout and frequently free cancellation up to 24 hours before the start.

Description

In AmsterdamCozy Cheese & Wine Cruise Tasting Experience1h 15m – culinary experience in Amsterdam.

What to expect

  • Culinary experience with local specialities
  • Price comparison across 2 providers: getyourguide, viator
  • Free cancellation with at least one provider
  • Instant ticket delivered to your phone

Frequently asked questions

How much does In AmsterdamCozy Cheese & Wine Cruise Tasting Experience1h 15m cost?
The cheapest compared price is €26.60 per person with Viator. We compare Viator, GetYourGuide.
Where can I book In AmsterdamCozy Cheese & Wine Cruise Tasting Experience1h 15m?
We compare offers from Viator, GetYourGuide and link straight to each provider's booking page.
How long does In AmsterdamCozy Cheese & Wine Cruise Tasting Experience1h 15m take?
Allow around 1 h. The exact duration depends on the provider and time slot you choose.
Is free cancellation available?
Yes, at least one provider offers free cancellation for this experience. Terms are shown in the comparison table.

More experiences in this category

See all food & drink in Amsterdam compared