Amsterdam Tickets

Amsterdam Light Festival: Boat Tour with Drinks and Snacks

A once-in-a-lifetime experience on Amsterdam's canals

from €22.75
Amsterdam Light Festival: Boat Tour with Drinks and Snacks

Providers compared

Prices are fetched live from the provider APIs.

Providers compared
ProviderPriceBook
Tiqets€22.75Best priceGo to provider

Uncertain match

This offer was matched automatically but the confidence is low. It stays out of the price comparison until you confirm it.

  • Viator€30.0067% confidence

    Original provider title: Amsterdam: The Bulldog Boat Tour, Smoke-Friendly incl. 2 Drinks

    Matching details
    Shared words
    boat, drinks
    Scores (word Jaccard / bigram / title)
    0.22 / 0.3 / 0.67
    Detected numbers/duration
    none → 2x
    Price ratio
    1.32 (plausible)
    Duration delta
    none (unknown)
    Score adjustments
    none
    Reason
    title-overlap
    Check at provider

Practical information

Getting there, best time to visit and booking notes for Amsterdam Light Festival: Boat Tour with Drinks and Snacks.

District
Amsterdam Light Festival Cruises
Duration
1 h
Price range
€22.75
Providers compared
1
Cancellation
No free cancellation found in this comparison
Ticket delivery
Instant ticket by email or app available

By bike the meeting point is 15 to 25 minutes from almost any district, though parking racks in the old centre fill up fast and some are paid.

Food tours mostly start in the early evening; midday bookings mean smaller groups and quieter venues.

Only one provider price is currently listed for Amsterdam Light Festival: Boat Tour with Drinks and Snacks – the comparison is refreshed daily as soon as other providers list the same product.

Providers in detail

Price context, terms and specifics per provider for Amsterdam Light Festival: Boat Tour with Drinks and Snacks.

TiqetsBest price
View at Tiqets

Book Amsterdam Light Festival: Boat Tour with Drinks and Snacks via Tiqets (€22.75)

With Tiqets the emphasis is on fast entry: booking, confirmation and smartphone ticket normally happen in one step.

Only one price is available right now: Tiqets charges €22.75 per person. As soon as other providers list the same experience, the direct price comparison appears here.

Terms for this offer: instant ticket right after booking, duration around 1 h. The provider confirms the details during checkout.

  • Price at Tiqets: €22.75 per person
  • Price rank: 1 of 1 (best price)
  • Cancellation: check the terms at the provider
  • Ticket: available instantly after booking
  • Strengths: instant confirmation, mobile tickets, clearly stated time slots.

Description

Join a 70-minute **Amsterdam Light Festival Tour** and see the light artworks around the city from the water. Knowledgeable guides share stories and history about Amsterdam as you relax with great views. Choose from a selection of drinks, including warm mulled wine. In a small group, you can chat with guides and other travelers. Perfect for friends and families. Discover hidden spots and canals that bigger boats miss, all the while enjoying the unique atmosphere of the Amsterdam Light Festival.

What to expect

  • Join a 70-minute **Amsterdam Light Festival Tour** and see the light artworks around the city from the water
  • Knowledgeable guides share stories and history about Amsterdam as you relax with great views
  • Choose from a selection of drinks, including warm mulled wine

Frequently asked questions

How much does Amsterdam Light Festival: Boat Tour with Drinks and Snacks cost?
The cheapest compared price is €22.75 per person with Tiqets. We compare Tiqets, Viator.
Where can I book Amsterdam Light Festival: Boat Tour with Drinks and Snacks?
We compare offers from Tiqets, Viator and link straight to each provider's booking page.
How long does Amsterdam Light Festival: Boat Tour with Drinks and Snacks take?
Allow around 1 h. The exact duration depends on the provider and time slot you choose.
Is free cancellation available?
Yes, at least one provider offers free cancellation for this experience. Terms are shown in the comparison table.

More experiences in this category

See all food & drink in Amsterdam compared